Table Tennis Ladder or League Notts Risk Tennis League

London, United Kingdom

Club: Nottingham Risk Table Tennis

 

An ultra-competitive, do-or-die, no-guts-no-glory ping pong league for Nottingham Risk Technology. Bring your A game (as long as the A doesn't stand for Antony).

Leagues are ordered on the following basis:
Pts, Games Played, GD, Head to head, Pts Difference, Countback (All the previous rules, but only counting the last game instead of all of them, favours players in form), Random (Favours lucky players!)

NB: The website may not always order by this. When plays are level on pts and GD it's unclear how it decides placement. We will adjust for these situations with our own rules as laid out above.

The timezone is set to 'Coordinated Universal Time' which will affect the time set in your calendars and emails.

One

Pts Gd W - L Tot
Florin M.
6 2 2 - 0 2
Duncan E.
0 -1 0 - 1 1
Allon-Paul S.
0 -1 0 - 1 1
Simon F.
0 0 0 - 0 0
Elliot I.
0 0 0 - 0 0

Two

Pts Gd W - L Tot
Ben B.
3 1 1 - 0 1
Jim S.
3 1 1 - 0 1
Michael C.
3 1 1 - 0 1
marnix m.
0 -3 0 - 3 3
Will T.
0 0 0 - 0 0

Three

Pts Gd W - L Tot
Andrew T.
0 0 0 - 0 0
Jamie G.
0 0 0 - 0 0
Daniel C.
0 0 0 - 0 0
Henry D.
0 0 0 - 0 0

Four

Pts Gd W - L Tot
Thayan R.
9 5 3 - 0 3
Luke P.
3 1 1 - 2 3
Henry R.
3 -2 1 - 1 2
Antony W.
0 -4 0 - 2 2

Five

Pts Gd W - L Tot
Raffaele C.
3 3 1 - 0 1
Alistair W.
0 -3 0 - 1 1
Aisling H.
0 0 0 - 0 0
Eliza H.
0 0 0 - 0 0

One

Pts Gd W - L Tot
Florin M.
6 2 2 - 0 2
Duncan E.
0 -1 0 - 1 1
Allon-Paul S.
0 -1 0 - 1 1
Simon F.
0 0 0 - 0 0
Elliot I.
0 0 0 - 0 0

Fixtures:

Simon Froggatt to play Allon-Paul Scotton
Simon Froggatt to play Florin Mocanu
Simon Froggatt to play Elliot Iles
Simon Froggatt to play Duncan Eley
Elliot Iles to play Allon-Paul Scotton
Elliot Iles to play Florin Mocanu
Duncan Eley to play Allon-Paul Scotton
Duncan Eley to play Elliot Iles

Matches:

Florin M.   defeated   Allon-Paul S. 2:1 5 days ago
Scores : ( 11:6,14:16,11:9 )
Duncan E.   lost to   Florin M. 1:2 10 hours ago
Scores : ( 12:10,10:12,5:11 )

Two

Pts Gd W - L Tot
Ben B.
3 1 1 - 0 1
Jim S.
3 1 1 - 0 1
Michael C.
3 1 1 - 0 1
marnix m.
0 -3 0 - 3 3
Will T.
0 0 0 - 0 0

Fixtures:

Will Taylor to play Ben Burn
marnix moerland to play Will Taylor
Jim Sadler to play Ben Burn
Jim Sadler to play Will Taylor
Jim Sadler to play Michael Cross
Michael Cross to play Ben Burn
Michael Cross to play Will Taylor

Matches:

marnix m.   lost to   Ben B. 1:2 5 days ago
Scores : ( 12:10,3:11,8:11 )
Jim S.   defeated   marnix m. 2:1 7 days ago
Scores : ( 8:11,11:2,11:6 )
Michael C.   defeated   marnix m. 2:1 8 days ago
Scores : ( 9:11,11:6,11:9 )

Three

Pts Gd W - L Tot
Andrew T.
0 0 0 - 0 0
Jamie G.
0 0 0 - 0 0
Daniel C.
0 0 0 - 0 0
Henry D.
0 0 0 - 0 0

Fixtures:

Andrew Thomas to play Henry Davies
Andrew Thomas to play Daniel Collins
Andrew Thomas to play Jamie Gardner
Jamie Gardner to play Henry Davies
Jamie Gardner to play Daniel Collins
Daniel Collins to play Henry Davies

Four

Pts Gd W - L Tot
Thayan R.
9 5 3 - 0 3
Luke P.
3 1 1 - 2 3
Henry R.
3 -2 1 - 1 2
Antony W.
0 -4 0 - 2 2

Fixtures:

Antony Walker to play Henry Rapley

Matches:

Thayan R.   defeated   Henry R. 3:0 9 hours ago
Scores : ( 11:9,11:8,12:10 )
Thayan R.   defeated   Antony W. 2:1 1 days ago
Scores : ( 11:5,11:6,9:11 )
Thayan R.   defeated   Luke P. 2:1 5 days ago
Scores : ( 11:3,11:7,9:11 )
Antony W.   lost to   Luke P. 0:3 5 days ago
Scores : ( 3:11,3:11,7:11 )
Henry R.   defeated   Luke P. 2:1 16 days ago
Scores : ( 7:11,11:9,11:9 )

Five

Pts Gd W - L Tot
Raffaele C.
3 3 1 - 0 1
Alistair W.
0 -3 0 - 1 1
Aisling H.
0 0 0 - 0 0
Eliza H.
0 0 0 - 0 0

Fixtures:

Aisling Harrison Bond to play Raffaele Cecco
Aisling Harrison Bond to play Eliza Hill
Aisling Harrison Bond to play Alistair Wright
Alistair Wright to play Eliza Hill
Eliza Hill to play Raffaele Cecco

Matches:

Alistair W.   lost to   Raffaele C. 0:3 6 days ago
Scores : ( 3:11,5:11,3:11 )

Division: 1

Florin M.
Duncan E.
Allon-Paul S.
Simon F.
Elliot I.
Florin M. 2 : 1 2 : 1
Duncan E. 1 : 2
Allon-Paul S. 1 : 2
Simon F.
Elliot I.

Division: 2

Ben B.
Jim S.
Michael C.
marnix m.
Will T.
Ben B. 2 : 1
Jim S. 2 : 1
Michael C. 2 : 1
marnix m. 1 : 2 1 : 2 1 : 2
Will T.

Division: 3

Andrew T.
Jamie G.
Daniel C.
Henry D.
Andrew T.
Jamie G.
Daniel C.
Henry D.

Division: 4

Thayan R.
Luke P.
Henry R.
Antony W.
Thayan R. 2 : 1 3 : 0 2 : 1
Luke P. 1 : 2 1 : 2 3 : 0
Henry R. 0 : 3 2 : 1
Antony W. 1 : 2 0 : 3

Division: 5

Raffaele C.
Alistair W.
Aisling H.
Eliza H.
Raffaele C. 3 : 0
Alistair W. 0 : 3
Aisling H.
Eliza H.